UJA-Federation of New York

Good together.

®

Real Estate & Allied Trades Executive Committee

For More Information

Contact Mindy Rubin at 1.212.836.1829 or .

Real Estate Events
RSS Feed
Sunday, September 14
8:30 a.m.
Summer’s Not Done Aqua Run

Chair
Lloyd Goldman, BLDG Management Company

Vice Chairs
Richard S. Lane, The Olnick Organization, Inc.
Andrew J. Singer, The Singer & Bassuk Organization

Committee

  • Earle S. Altman
    ABS Partners Real Estate, LLC
  • Robert H. Arnow
    Swig Weiler & Arnow Management Company
  • Charles R. Bendit, Taconic Investment Partners LLC
  • Lawrence B. Benenson, Benenson Capital Compan
  • Thomas Block, Block Bldg. LLC
  • Jerry L. Cohen, Tishman Speyer Properties
  • Steven B. Cohen, Helmsley Spear, Inc.
  • Jonathan M. Estreich, Estreich & Company, Inc.
  • David H. Feinberg, Laramie Dawson Corp.
  • Peter Fine, Atlantic Development Group LLC
  • Winston C. Fisher, Fisher Brothers Management
  • Eugene M. Grant, Eugene M. Grant & Company
  • Jeffrey Gural, Newmark Knight Frank
  • Gary Jacob, Glenwood Management Corp.
  • Saul B. Katz, Sterling Equities, Inc.
  • Earle W. Kazis, Earle W. Kazis Associates
  • Michael Kleinberg, Milo Kleinberg Design Associates
  • Steven M. Levy, Kamber Management Company LLC
  • Armand Lindenbaum, P&E Properties
  • Leonard Litwin, Glenwood Management Corp.
  • Richard Jay Mack, Area Property Partners
  • William L. Mack, Area Property Partners
  • Mitchel Maidman, Townhouse Management
  • Richard H. M. Maidman, Townhouse Management
  • Jonathan Mechanic, Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
  • Joseph Moinian, The Moinian Group
  • Lee S. Neibart, Area Property Partners
  • Morton L. Olshan, Mall Properties
  • Rodney Propp, Propp Brothers
  • Bruce Ratner, Forest City Ratner Companies
  • Burton P. Resnick, Jack Resnick & Sons, Inc.
  • Jonathan Resnick, Jack Resnick & Sons, Inc.
  • Jonathan Rosen, Joseph Rosen Foundation, Inc.
  • Samuel W. Rosenblatt, Olmstead Properties
  • Stephen M. Ross, The Related Companies, Inc.
  • Steven J. Rotter, Jack Resnick & Sons, Inc.
  • Lawrence Ruben, Lawrence Ruben Company
  • Richard B. Saltzman, Colony Capital, Inc.
  • Harvey Schulweis, Schulweis Realty Inc.
  • Larry A. Silverstein, Silverstein Properties
  • Lisa Silverstein, Silverstein Properties
  • Daniel R. Tishman, Tishman Construction Corp.
  • Robert R. Wiener, MAXX Properties
  • Leonard A. Wilf, Garden Homes